Under-14 Skills Days registrations open!

Basketball Victoria Under-14 Skills Days registrations are now open!

Held on Saturday 27 March and Sunday 28 March 2021 at nine regional centres across Victoria, the Under-14 Skills Days is a development program for players of all abilities and standards from all Victorian country associations.

The 2021 Under-14 Skills Day events will be held at Dromana, Ballarat, Bendigo, Bellarine, Hamilton, Korumburra, Shepparton, Swan Hill and Traralgon.聽

Click here to register for the 2021 Under-14 Skills Days

The program concentrates on the individual and team skills for necessary for players to excel in the Under-14 age group and beyond.

Each Under-14 Skills Day participant will receive:聽

路聽聽聽聽聽聽Coaching and development

路聽聽聽聽聽聽Official Skills Day T-Shirt

路聽聽聽聽聽聽Official Skills Day Drink Bottle

路聽聽聽聽聽聽Official Skills Day Basketball

路聽聽聽聽聽聽Participation Certificate

Under-14 Skills Days events run from 10am-4pm each day and your child must attend the Skills Day in their local academy region. Please bring your own lunch.

Participants who are registered before Monday 15 March at 9am will receive our Early Registration Rate of $99 (including GST), so make sure you register quickly! Registrations made after that time will be $120 (including GST), with all registrations closing on Monday 22 March at 9am.

Athletes who chose to take a credit from Basketball Victoria鈥檚 2020 Under-14 Skills Days will receive an email notification regarding a registration voucher.

For further information on Basketball Victoria鈥檚 Under-14 Skills Days, please contact聽Craig Hockley聽鈥撀craig.hockley@basketballvictoria.com.au.

BASKETBALL VICTORIA UNDER-14 SKILLS DAYS 鈥 2021 LOCATIONS AND DATES

Central Academy – Ballarat Skills Days
Ballarat Sports and Events Centre, 989 Norman Street,聽Wendouree

Ararat, Bacchus Marsh, Ballarat, Beaufort, Clunes, Daylesford, Donald, Maryborough, Melton,聽Stawell, St Arnaud

Boys and Girls: Sunday 28 March

East Gippsland –聽Traralgon聽Skills Days
Traralgon聽Stadium, Catterick Crescent,聽Traralgon

Bairnsdale, Churchill, Heyfield, Lakes Entrance,聽Maffra, Moe,聽Morwell,聽Orbost, Rosedale, Sale, Stratford, Trafalgar,聽Traralgon,聽Yarram

Boys:聽Saturday 27 March
Girls:聽Sunday 28 March

North Central – Bendigo Skills Days
Bendigo Stadium,聽Marong聽Road, Bendigo

Alexandra, Bendigo, Broadford, Castlemaine, Charlton, Kinglake,聽Kyneton, Lockington, Macedon Ranges,聽Riddells聽Creek, Rochester, Romsey, Seymour, Wallan, Whittlesea

Boys:聽Saturday 27 March
Girls:聽Sunday 28 March

North East –聽Shepparton聽Skills Days
Shepparton聽Sports Stadium, 120聽Numurkah聽Road,聽Shepparton

Benalla,聽Corryong,聽Euroa, Mansfield, Mt Beauty,聽Myrtleford,聽Shepparton,聽Tatura, Wangaratta, Wodonga,聽Yarrawonga

Boys:聽Saturday 27 March
Girls:聽Sunday 28 March

North West – Swan Hill Skills Days
Swan Hill Stadium,聽Cnr聽Gray and Albert Street, Swan Hill

Boort,聽Cohuna, Echuca, Hopetoun,聽Irymple,聽Kerang,聽Koondrook, Mildura,聽Ouyen, Pyramid Hill, Robinvale, Swan Hill

Boys:聽Sunday 28聽March
Girls:聽Sunday 28 March

South West – Bellarine Skills Days
Bellarine Sports Centre, Peninsula Drive, Drysdale

Bellarine, Camperdown, Colac, Corio Bay, Geelong, Golden Plains, Surf Coast

Boys:聽Saturday 27 March
Girls:聽Sunday 28 March

Peninsula – Dromana Skills Days
Dromana Stadium, Old White Hill Road, Dromana

Pakenham, Southern Peninsula, Western Port

Boys:聽Saturday 27 March
Girls:聽Sunday 28 March

South Gippsland –聽Korumburra聽Skills Days
Korumburra聽Stadium, Elizabeth Street,聽Korumburra

Foster,聽Korumburra,聽Leongatha,聽Meeniyan,聽Mirboo聽North, Phillip Island,聽Poowong,聽Warragul,聽Welshpool,聽Wonthaggi

Boys:聽Saturday 27 March
Girls:聽Sunday 28 March

West – Hamilton Skills Days
Hamilton Stadium, 83-93 Shakespear St, Hamilton

Casterton, Cobden,聽Dimboola, Hamilton, Heywood, Horsham,聽Kaniva, Koroit,聽Kowree,聽Murtoa,聽Nhill, Portland, Port Fairy,聽Terang,聽Timboon,聽Warracknabeal, Warrnambool

Boys:聽Saturday 27 March
Girls:聽Sunday 28 March

other headlines:
Featured News
Featured News
General News
Featured News
Featured News
Featured News
scroll