2019 National Junior Classic referees announced

Congratulations to the following referees who have been selected to officiate at the 2019 National Junior Classic.

Referees from Victoria and South Australia will descend on Melbourne for the annual invitational club tournament, testing the abilities of our best under-12 to under-18 players across the Queen’s Birthday long weekend.

Congratulations to the selected referees and good luck for the tournament ahead!

 

NATIONAL JUNIOR CLASSIC REFEREES

 

UNDER-18 REFEREES

Adam Sheehy

Adam Warren

Bradley Power

Brittany Andreola

Cameron Crees

Declan Hamilton

Jacob Bolzonello

Jessica Skrzyniarz

Josh Starzer

Joshua Durand

Joshua Swaine

Julian Fields

Matt Robertson

Melissa Doran

Mitchell Jordan

Niam Westaway

Policarpo Kunfunda

Roozbeh Esmaeil Kolahdooz

Sam Carmody

Sam Viergever

Simonne Collins

Tamara Unthank

Travis Wade

William (Alex) Scott

Bradley Johnston

Ashley Reid

Matt Swansson

Liam Staff

Barry Wen

Callum Bellinger

 

UNDER-16 REFEREES

Adrian Zemunik

Allan Maxwell

Anne-Marie Barker

Anthony Higgins

Anthony Russo

Ben Dimasi

Brett Aisen

Curtis Day

David Corbett

Deane Gilbert

Grace Ramsden

Jack Charnley

Joseph Kempson

Kaila Bianco

Kash Gaitely

Liam Castricum

Maddison Gordyn

Maddy Hughes

Mitchell Nevin

Nabia Yakubu

Nathan Johnson

Paige Gilchrist

Robert Davey

Ross Ikosidekas

Ryan Gardiner

Tate Wheatland

Terry Aslanidis

Jayde Enright

Lachie Volk

 

UNDER-12/UNDER-14 REFEREES

Abdelrahman Elsamman

Adam Craig

Adrian Alessio

Alexander Huysing

Alexandra Evans

Kyle Howden

Amr Elsamman

Ashleigh Doran

Bailey Roberts

Ben Casey

Blake Watson-Karpinski

Caitlyn McInnes

Callum Burnie

Connor Aisen

Darcey Brooks

Darcy Williams

David Brogno

Mitch Dielmans

Emily Oppy

Ethan Downes

Graeme Nixon

Hao Ta

Ian Pike

Isabella Hitchcock

Jack Fone

Jake Johansson

James Boyd

James Kyriakopoulos

Jarrad Marshman

John Beaton

Justin Lam

Kelsey Tranter

Lachie Dawson

Lachlan McCaffrey

Matthew Watkins

Maxine Treisman

Monique Hartman

Nathan Fontyne

Nathan Piscopo

Patrick Puyat

Peter Barnes

Ryann Sullivan

Samantha Clayton

Sammy George

Shaun Stephens

Sonya Rokhlina

Stephanie Papandony

Steven Thomas

Zach Sheridan

Zachary Marshman

Dylan Smith

Rhys Lopez

Emily Skrzyniarz

Jesse Wheeler

Jordy Valk

other headlines:
vjbl
Featured News
MUVJBL
General News
3x3
Featured News
u16s
Featured News
NBL1
Featured News
MUVJBL
Featured News
scroll