2018 National Junior Classic referees

KEEPING the National Junior Classic running smoothly will be a group of up-and-coming referees.

Referees from Victoria and South Australia will descend on Melbourne for the annual invitational club tournament, officiating our best under-12 to under-18 players across the Queen’s Birthday long weekend.

Congratulations to the selected referees and good luck for the tournament ahead!

NATIONAL JUNIOR CLASSIC REFEREES 2018 

First Name Last Name – Branch

 

Georgia Platt Adelaide

Drew Smyth Hunt Adelaide

Josh Tilley Adelaide

Ben Dimasi Altona

Marko Milutinovic Altona

Matt Robertson Altona

Jordan Bengston Ballarat

Mitchell Bond Ballarat

Ty Storer Ballarat

Cory Bannister Bendigo

Sean Downing Bendigo

Ryan Murphy Bendigo

Eliza Singleton Bendigo

Jeremy Bamford Blackburn

Anthony Zourbanos Broadmeadows

Jacob Bolzonello Bulleen

Ross Ikosidekas Bulleen

Barry Wen Bulleen

Dean Zardo Bulleen

Julian Fields Camberwell

Nathan Johnson Casey

Liz Baldwin Chelsea

Sam Carmody Chelsea

Jasmine Shellard Collingwood

Mark Dawson Dandenong

Stefanie Deutscher Dandenong

Eden Kastrati Dandenong

Allan Maxwell Dandenong

Lachlan Stokkel Dandenong

Niam Westaway Dandenong

Melissa Doran Eltham

Ryan Gardiner Eltham

Bradley Johnston Eltham

Aliesha Shearer-Munn Eltham

Tamara Unthank Eltham

Nathan Cumberland Frankston

Bailey Roberts Frankston

Joshua Swaine Frankston

Mohammad Walipoor Frankston

Christopher Crosbie Geelong

Nick Foord Geelong

Joel Lay Geelong

Mitchell Lay Geelong

John Beaton Hawthorn

Nabia Yakubu Hawthorn

Brett Aisen Keilor

Connor Aisen Keilor

Afa Lepaio Keilor

Ione Lepaio Keilor

Anthony Russo Keilor

Joshua Starzer Keilor

Brittany Andreola Kilsyth

Madison Odria Kilsyth

Mitchell Pratt Kilsyth

Ken Spratt Kilsyth

Nick Tomazic Kilsyth

Kurtis Baird Knox

Lachlan Beech Knox

Tom Conway Knox

Cameron Crees Knox

Deane Gilbert Knox

Benjamin Henderson Knox

Anne-Marie Ionescu Knox

Joseph Kempson Knox

Kenji Macfarlane Knox

Bradley Power Knox

Meaghan Ryan Knox

Adam Sheehy Knox

Liam Staff Knox

Jay Tennant Knox

Cindy Yu Knox

Jordan Royal Latrobe

Anne-Marie Barker McKinnon

Richard Meinking McKinnon

Colin (Ting) Cheung Melbourne

Maddy Hughes Melbourne

Trevor Lui Melbourne

Robert Sheehan Melbourne

Anthony Higgins Melton

Patrick Puyat Melton

Alicia Ashley Mill Park

Thanasi Gessas Mill Park

Natasha Zonta Mill Park

Taylah Buddle Mornington

Mitch Jordan Mornington

Joshua Durand Nunawading

Michael Franklin Nunawading

Jackson Lakey Nunawading

Helan Belton Pakenham

Kash Gaitely Pakenham

Adrian Zemunik Pakenham

Kieron Baxter Ringwood

Matthew Swansson Ringwood

Lachlan Volk Ringwood

Travis Wade Ringwood

Nathan Davis SA

Bailey Dyer SA

Ben Evitts SA

Marcus Passey SA

Damian Rault SA

Maddison Shaw SA

Jackson Charnley Sandringham

Paige Gilchrist Sandringham

Matthew Watkins Sandringham

Axel Goodall Southern Peninsula

Simonne Collins Sunbury

Jessica Ellis Sunbury

Justin Mifsud Sunbury

Curtis Day Waverley

Declan Hamilton Waverley

Tori Agius Werribee

Jordan Magana Cruz Werribee

Adam Warren Werribee

other headlines:
3x3
Featured News
MUVJBL
Featured News
harry johnson
Featured News
Ricky Baldwin and Robby Baldwin
Featured News
bv
Noticeboard
muvjbl
Featured News
scroll